Aloft by Marriott Green Bay

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

When you stay at Aloft by Marriott Green Bay in Green Bay, you'll be near the airport, a 5-minute drive from Resch Center and 6 minutes from Lambeau Field. This hotel is 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from Lake Michigan and 0.6 mi (1 km) from National Railroad Museum.

2 suites at Aloft by Marriott Green Bay

2 suites

82 amenities at Aloft by Marriott Green Bay

  • 24-hour front desk
  • 24-hour pool access
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Assistive listening devices in meeting rooms
  • At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
  • ATM/banking
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Billiards or pool table
  • Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
  • Biodegradable/compostable straws
  • Books
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Conference space
  • Conference space size (feet) - 448
  • Conference space size (meters) - 40
  • Double-glazing on all windows
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Electric car charging station
  • Elevator
  • Express check-out
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Fitness facilities
  • Food and water bowls
  • Free airport transportation
  • Free self parking
  • Free use of nearby fitness center
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired internet
  • Games
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Golfing nearby
  • Golf lessons available nearby
  • Health club
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Music library
  • No accessible airport shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No single-use plastic stirrers
  • No single-use plastic straws
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 3
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of hot tubs - 1
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Recycling
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Shared microwave
  • Ski equipment rental shops nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Smoke-free property
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Stereo
  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Vegan menu options available
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian menu options available
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Walkway to water
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

25 images of Aloft by Marriott Green Bay

  • Primary image | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Bar (on property) | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Meeting facility | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
    See More...
  • Breakfast area | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Food and drink | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Exterior | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Bathroom | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Billiards | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Food and drink | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Room | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Bathroom | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay
  • Lobby | Aloft by Marriott Green Bay

Aloft by Marriott Green Bay reviews

4.4
1002 reviews

Aloft by Marriott Green Bay Location

465 Pilgrim Way

Green Bay, WI 54304 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}