
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area
The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.
Located in Austin (North Burnet), TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area is within a 15-minute drive of Lake Austin and University of Texas at Austin. This hotel is 11 mi (17.8 km) from Lady Bird Lake and 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from Sixth Street.
2 suites at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area
67 amenities at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- ATM/banking
- Banquet hall
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
- Braille or raised signage
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Change of towels (on request)
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- Coworking spaces
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Electric car charging station
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (centimeters) - 91
- Elevator door width (inches) - 36
- Express check-out
- Free breakfast
- Free buffet breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Front entrance ramp
- Garden
- Handrails in stairways
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Housekeeping on request
- Laundry facilities
- Meeting rooms
- No accessible shuttle
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Number of accessible parking spaces - 8
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Picnic area
- Pool hoist on site
- Recycling
- Registration desk height (centimeters) - 107
- Registration desk height (inches) - 42
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Stairwell handrail height (centimeters) - 86
- Stairwell handrail height (inches) - 34
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Vending machine
- Visual alarms in hallways
- Water-efficient showers only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
25 images of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area





See More...


















TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area reviews
975 reviews
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin Northwest/The Domain Area Location
2237 West Braker Lane
Austin, TX 78758 US