
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown
The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.
Guests of the Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown can enjoy complimentary shuttle service to Albuquerque International Sunport, which is just 15 minutes away. Spend a day learning about local history at the Indian Pueblo Cultural Center ten minutes away, go for a hike at the Cibola National Forest just 20 minutes away, or relax right at the hotel at the indoor pool. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness room, or head straight to the complimentary breakfast served each morning. The on-site restaurant, Rustlers, serves Mexican and American cuisine and offers in-room dining for those wishing to enjoy a meal in the comfort of your suite.
4 suites at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown


68 amenities at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Arcade/game room
- ATM/banking
- Banquet hall
- Business center
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Concierge services
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 8245
- Conference space size (meters) - 766
- Coworking spaces
- Daily
- Designated smoking areas
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Electric car charging station
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (centimeters) - 81
- Elevator door width (inches) - 32
- Express check-out
- Fishing nearby
- Fitness facilities
- Free breakfast
- Free buffet breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Golfing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Meeting rooms
- No accessible shuttle
- Number of accessible parking spaces - 10
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 12
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Off-street parking
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Picnic area
- Pool sun loungers
- Porter/bellhop
- Registration desk height (centimeters) - 75
- Registration desk height (inches) - 30
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Swimming pool
- Television in common areas
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Uncovered parking
- Vending machine
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchairs available on site
18 images of Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown





See More...











Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown reviews
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Albuquerque Midtown Location
2020 Menaul Blvd Ne
Albuquerque, NM 87107 US