Hyatt Regency Princeton

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

Boasting an expansive courtyard with modern art installations and a tranquil Koi pond, the Hyatt Regency Princeton treats guests to sophisticated design in a relaxing atmosphere. Wake up each morning to a delicious breakfast, then get some exercise in the state-of-the-art fitness center or take a dip in the indoor pool in the vaulted atrium. If you'd like to host an event, book one of the high-tech meeting rooms, boardrooms, or the stately Regency Ballroom. In the afternoon, ride the complimentary shuttle to destinations within five miles, such as the nearby golf courses or Princeton Market Fair. Come evening, sample Mediterranean-influenced dining at the on-site Artisan Kitchen & Lounge, followed by drinks and laughter at the Catch a Rising Star Comedy Club on Friday nights.

11 suites at Hyatt Regency Princeton

40 amenities at Hyatt Regency Princeton

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM/banking
  • Ballroom
  • Banquet hall
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Business center
  • Concierge services
  • Conference space
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Elevator
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Free self parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Garden
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Internet access in public areas - high speed
  • Internet access in public areas - surcharge
  • Internet access - wireless
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting rooms
  • Multilingual staff
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Number of restaurants - 1
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Smoke-free property
  • Terrace
  • Vending machine
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

7 images of Hyatt Regency Princeton

  • Exterior | Hyatt Regency Princeton
  • Pool | Hyatt Regency Princeton
  • Ballroom | Hyatt Regency Princeton
  • Restaurant | Hyatt Regency Princeton
  • Restaurant | Hyatt Regency Princeton
  • Health Club | Hyatt Regency Princeton
    See More...
  • Destination | Hyatt Regency Princeton

Hyatt Regency Princeton reviews

4.4
1525 reviews

Hyatt Regency Princeton Location

102 Carnegie Ctr

Princeton, NJ 08540 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}