Heritage Inn Picayune

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

With a stay at Heritage Inn Picayune in Picayune, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Teddy Bear Museum and Leola Jordan Park. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Crosby Arboretum and 2 mi (3.3 km) from JP Johnson Park.

2 suites at Heritage Inn Picayune

2 suites

17 amenities at Heritage Inn Picayune

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coin laundry on site
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 122
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 48
  • Free breakfast
  • Free continental breakfast
  • Free self parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Golfing nearby
  • Laundry facilities
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 2
  • RV, bus, truck parking
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking

22 images of Heritage Inn Picayune

  • Primary image | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room amenity | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Breakfast area | Heritage Inn Picayune
    See More...
  • Exterior | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Breakfast area | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Bathroom | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Interior detail | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room amenity | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Front of property | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Exterior | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Room | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Exterior | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Bathroom | Heritage Inn Picayune
  • Exterior | Heritage Inn Picayune

Heritage Inn Picayune reviews

4.1
312 reviews

Heritage Inn Picayune Location

1122 Memorial Blvd.

Picayune, MS 39466 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}