
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.
With a stay at Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation, you'll be centrally located in Plantation, a 4-minute drive from Nova Southeastern University and 11 minutes from Sawgrass Mills. This hotel is 7 mi (11.2 km) from Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood and 7.9 mi (12.7 km) from Las Olas Boulevard.
5 suites at Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation

Room, 2 Queen Beds
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
2 beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
3 beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible (Roll-in Shower)
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
1 bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
1 bed

Room, 1 King Bed
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
1 bed
49 amenities at Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- ATM/banking
- Banquet hall
- Business center
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 1001
- Conference space size (meters) - 93
- Daily
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fitness facilities
- Free airport transportation
- Free breakfast
- Free breakfast to go
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Golfing nearby
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Off-street parking
- Pool sun loungers
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Sailing nearby
- Snorkeling nearby
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Swimming nearby
- Television in common areas
- Vending machine
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
18 images of Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation





See More...











Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation reviews
1230 reviews
Hampton Inn Ft Lauderdale-Plantation Location
7801 SW 6th Street
Plantation, FL 33324 US