Villas At Hawks Cay Resort

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

Located in Marathon, Villas At Hawks Cay Resort is by the ocean, within a 5-minute drive of Little Conch Key and Walkers Island. This beach resort is 13.5 mi (21.8 km) from Sombrero Beach and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Curry Hammock State Park.

11 suites at Villas At Hawks Cay Resort

98 amenities at Villas At Hawks Cay Resort

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Arcade/game room
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • ATM/banking
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
  • Ballroom
  • Basketball on site
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach volleyball on site
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Boat tours on site
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Business center
  • Children's pool
  • Concierge services
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dock
  • Express check-out
  • Firepit
  • Fish cleaning table
  • Fishing on site
  • Fitness classes on site
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free bicycles on site
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Free WiFi
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Full-service spa
  • Garden
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hair salon
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails on site
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Kayaking on site
  • Library
  • Limo or town car service available
  • Marina on site
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Multilingual staff
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 6
  • Number of bars/lounges - 4
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of outdoor pools - 3
  • Number of outdoor pools - 5
  • Number of poolside bars - 2
  • Number of restaurants - 2
  • Number of restaurants - 5
  • On private beach
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor pickleball courts - 4
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Pickleball court on site
  • Picnic area
  • Playground on site
  • Pool cabanas (surcharge)
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 61
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 24
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Sauna
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Segway rental/tour nearby
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Snorkeling on site
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Splash Pad
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Steam room
  • Tennis lessons on site
  • Tennis on site
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Uncovered parking
  • Valet parking (surcharge)
  • Vending machine
  • Volleyball on site
  • Water sports equipment
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Yoga classes/instruction on site

43 images of Villas At Hawks Cay Resort

  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Pool view | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Exterior view | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
    See More...
  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Beach | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Pool view | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Pool view | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Health club | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Miscellaneous | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Resort Aerial | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Pool | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Poolside Fare | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Marina | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Cafe | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Cafe | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Aerial | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Marketplace | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Resort Villas Aerial | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Lobby | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Pool Fare | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Pilar Bar | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Spa | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Pool | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Hawks Cay Villas Aerial | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • lowres Marina Store | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Dish | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash Exterior | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Salt + Ash | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • BedroomHomeWithPool LivingRoom | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • BedroomHomeWithPool Pool | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Coral Cay Waterpark - coming end of 2026! | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Coral Cay Waterpark - coming end of 2026! | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort
  • Coral Cay Waterpark - coming end of 2026! | Villas At Hawks Cay Resort

Villas At Hawks Cay Resort reviews

4.0
233 reviews

Villas At Hawks Cay Resort Location

61 Hawks Cay Boulevard

Marathon, FL 33050 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}