Hotel 39 Westminster

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

Located in Westminster, Hotel 39 Westminster is within a 15-minute drive of California State University, Long Beach and Huntington Beach Pier. This hotel is 6.8 mi (11 km) from Huntington State Beach and 7.9 mi (12.8 km) from Knott's Berry Farm.

5 suites at Hotel 39 Westminster

5 suites

22 amenities at Hotel 39 Westminster

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 91
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 36
  • Free self parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Internet access in public areas - high speed
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 2
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 84
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 33
  • Smoke-free property
  • Vending machine
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

24 images of Hotel 39 Westminster

  • Primary image | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Bathroom | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Front of property | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Bathroom | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
    See More...
  • Outdoor pool | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Outdoor pool | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Bathroom | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Bathroom | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Reception | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Front of property | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Lobby sitting area | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster
  • Room | Hotel 39 Westminster

Hotel 39 Westminster reviews

4.2
1471 reviews

Hotel 39 Westminster Location

15559 Beach Blvd

Westminster, CA 92683 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}