Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch

Suiteness Logo

The only place to book connecting hotel rooms and suites. Here's how.

With a stay at Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch in Arvin (Wheeler Ridge), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Outlets at Tejon and Tejon Ranch Commerce Center. This hotel is 29.4 mi (47.3 km) from Dignity Health Arena and 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Los Padres National Forest.

8 suites at Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch

33 amenities at Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch

  • 24-hour business center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Business center
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Daily
  • Elevator
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free breakfast
  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Free self parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Smoke-free property
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

20 images of Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch

  • Exterior | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Reception | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Reception | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Pool | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Pool | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Pool | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
    See More...
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Restaurant | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Health club fitness center gym | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Health club fitness center gym | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Health club fitness center gym | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Property amenity | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Business Center | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch
  • Business Center | Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch

Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch reviews

4.6
992 reviews

Hampton Inn Arvin Tejon Ranch Location

5601 Outlets at Tejon Parkway

Arvin, CA 93203 US

1 (855) 282-1325

{# Hotel structured data. Every interpolated value goes through |json, which supplies its own quotes. Do NOT add quotes around a — the filter emits them, and writing them twice produces """value""". The reason is not style. This block used to interpolate values raw, so any hotel whose suite descriptions contained a line break emitted invalid JSON and Google discarded the whole thing — which was seven of our ten highest-impression hotel pages. Names came out with "&" in them for the same reason: HTML escaping applied where JSON escaping was needed. #}